EducationHotel | Registration | Social/Optional Activities | Schedule | Sponsorship | Visit San Antonio!

 

2021 Joint Fall Conference
Attendees

(as of 9/18/21)

 Conference Attendees
COMPANY NAME JOB TITLE
  Linda Doran  
  Russ Doran  
Beacon Economics Dr. Christopher Thornberg Founder
Advance Components Brad Burel VP Sales
Advance Components Kristin Burel  
Advance Components Gary Cravens President
Advance Components Suzy Cravens CEO
Advance Components Mallory Nichols Regional Sales Manager
Advance Components Nathan Nichols  
Advance Components Ryan Waychoff Regional Sales Manager
Advance Components Shelby Waychoff  
Brighton-Best International Michelle Herrera Regional Sales Manager
Brighton-Best International Carmen Martinez  
Brighton-Best International George Martinez Regional Manager
Brighton-Best International Tom Stocking Regional Manager
Brikksen Stainless Hector Figueroa Sales Specialist
Brikksen Stainless Dee Ward  
BTM Manufacturing Heather Davis  
BTM Manufacturing Jake Davis President
Darling Bolt Connie Davis  
Darling Bolt Tony Davis  Branch Manager
Desert Distribution Jo Morris  
EGW Utility Solutions John Louwerse Senior Purchasing Agent
Empire Bolt & Screw Heidi Stanley Chairman
Empire Bolt & Screw Ron Stanley President/CEO
Empire Bolt & Screw Jennifer Sturm Chief Operations Officer
Empire Bolt & Screw Scott Sturm Sales Manager
Fall River Manufacturing Frank Hand Vice President / General Manager
Fall River Manufacturing Jennifer Hand  
Fuller Metric Hans Fuller  
Fuller Metric Karin Fuller  
G.L. Huyett Chris Bell Regional Sales Manager
G.L. Huyett Jason Mizner Regional Sales Manager
G.L. Huyett Christian Peterson Regional Sales Manager
Greenslade & Company Larry Borowski President
Greenslade & Company Sheila Borowski Vice President
HEICO Fasteners Bruce Bourgeois Sales Application Manager
HEICO Fasteners John Murphy Application Manager
Hi-Q Fasteners Ken Rosenblatt  
Industrial Threaded Products Clay Weaver Chief Operating Officer
Kanebridge Corporation Brian Cottone  Sales
Kanebridge Corporation Laura Cottone  
LindFast Solutions Group Chris Rider Branch Manager
LindFast Solutions Group Brian Taylor Branch Manager
ND Industries Brad Gallagher Business Development Manager
ND Industries David Palmquist  
ND Industries Jennifer Palmquist  
Nylok LLC Rick Simpson Regional Sales Manager
Pacific Coast Bolt Don Wilcox Vice President
Pacific Warehouse Sales Kelly Lehman Vice President 
R & D Fasteners Chris McCaffrey Business Development Manager
Star Stainless Screw Kevin Chavis  
Star Stainless Screw Nick Katsenios  
Star Stainless Screw Tammy Katsenios  
Star Stainless Screw Tim Roberto Jr.  
Star Stainless Screw Bryan Wheeler National Sales Manager
Star Stainless Screw Lindsay Wheeler  
Texas A&M University Dr. Barry Lawrence Read Center Director
Texas A&M University Dr. Esther Rodriquez Global Supply Chain Laboratory Director
The Olander Company John Butler Director of Sales
Trinity Fastener Com Craig Christensen President
WTC IT Services  Angela White  
WTC IT Services Heather White   
WTC IT Services  Jeff White   
WTC IT Services Sharon White   
WTC IT Services Tom White   
 Wurth Industry North America Carla Smith   
Wurth Industry North America Ed Smith Strategic Sourcing Manager

 

 
 Golf at the Quarry
Optional
COMPANY NAME
  Russ Doran
Advance Components Brad Burel
Advance Components Mallory Nichols
Advance Components Nathan Nichols
Brighton-Best International Tom Stocking
EGW Utility Solutions John Louwerse
Fuller Metric Hans Fuller
Industrial Threaded Products Clay Weaver
LindFast Solutions Group Brian Taylor 
ND Industries Brad Gallagher
Star Stainless Screw Kevin Chavis
Star Stainless Screw Tim Roberto Jr.

  


 
 Craft Cruiser - Breweries and BBQ
Optional
COMPANY NAME
Advance Components Kristin Burel
Advance Components Gary Cravens
Advance Components Suzy Cravens
Advance Components Ryan Waychoff
Advance Components Shelby Waychoff
Brighton-Best International Michelle Herrera
Brighton-Best International Carmen Martinez
Brighton-Best International George Martinez
Brikksen Stainless Hector Figueroa
Brikksen Stainless Dee Ward
BTM Manufacturing Heather Davis
BTM Manufacturing Jake Davis
Darling Bolt Connie Davis
Darling Bolt Tony Davis
Fall River Manufacturing Frank Hand
Fall River Manufacturing Jennifer Hand
Fuller Metric Karin Fuller
G.L. Huyett Chris Bell
G.L. Huyett Jason Mizner
G.L. Huyett Christian Peterson
Greenslade & Company Larry Borowski
Greenslade & Company Sheila Borowski
HEICO Fasteners Bruce Bourgeois
HEICO Fasteners John Murphy
Kanebridge Corporation Brian Cottone
Kanebridge Corporation Laura Cottone
LindFast Solutions Group Chris Rider
ND Industries David Palmquist
ND Industries Jennifer Palmquist
Nylok LLC Rick Simpson
Pacific Warehouse Sales Kelly Lehman
R & D Fasteners Chris McCaffrey 
Star Stainless Screw Nick Katsenios
Star Stainless Screw Tammy Katsenios
Star Stainless Screw Bryan Wheeler
Star Stainless Screw Lindsay Wheeler
The Olander Company John Butler

  


 
 Spouse Program with Lunch
Optional
COMPANY NAME
  Linda Doran
Advance Components Kristen Burel
Brighton-Best International Carmen Martinez
BTM Manufacturing Heather Davis
Darling Bolt Connie Davis
Empire Bolt & Screw Heidi Stanley
Fall River Manufacturing Jennifer Hand
Fuller Metric Karin Fuller
Greenslade & Company Sheila Borowski
ND Industries Jennifer Palmquist
Kanebridge Corporation Laura Cottone
Star Stainless Screw Lindsay Wheeler
WTC IT Services Angela White
WTC IT Services  Sharon White
Wurth Industry North America Carla Smith